Torna all'indice
OASI DI PROTEZIONE SAN BIAGIO

2. Analisi dell'avifauna presente nell'oasi

Ordine Accipritiformi (Accipitriformes)

Famiglia Accipitridi (Accipitride)
1 Falco pecchiaiolo (Pernis apivorus)
2 Nibbio bruno (Milvus migrans)
3 Sparviere (Accipiter nisus)
4 Poiana (Buteo buteo)
3-4) di passo svernanti;
1-2) di passo

Ordine Falconiformi (Falconiformes)

Famiglia Falconidi (Falconidae)
1 Gheppio (Falco tinnunculus)
2 Smeriglio (Faico coiumbaris)
3 Lodolaio (Ealco subbuteo)
4 Pellegrino (Ealco peregrinus)
1) locale;
2-3-4) di passo

Ordine Carodriformi (Charadriiformes)

Famiglia Scolapacidii (Soolopacidae)
1 Beccaccia (Scoiopax rusticoia)
1) di passo svernante

Ordine Columbiformi (Columbiformes)

Famiglia Columbidi (Coiumbidae)
1 Colombella (Colunba oenas)
2 Colombaccio (Columba palumbus)
3 Tortora (Sheptopelia turtur)
3) di passo svernante;
1-2) di passo

Ordine Cuculiformi (Cuculiformes)

Famiglia Cuculidi (Cuculidae)
1 Cuculo (CucuIus canorus)
1) di passo

Ordine Stringiformi (Stringiformes)

Famiglia Titonidi (Tytonidae)
1 Barbagianni (Tyto aiba)
1) locale nidificante

Famiglia Strigidi (Stringidae)
1 Assiolo (Otus scops) 
2 Civetta (Athene noctua)
3 Gufo comune (Asio otus)
1-2-3) locali nidificanti

Ordine Caprimulgiformi (Caprimulgiformes)

Famiglia Caprimulgidi (Caprimvlgidae)
1 Succiacapre (Caprimulgus europaeus)
1) di passo

Ordine Apodiformi (Apodiformes)

Famiglia Apodidi (Apodidae)
1 Rondone (Apus apus )
1) di passo ed estivo

Ordine Coraciformi (Coraciiformes)

Famiglia Meropidi (Meropidae)
1 Gruccione (Merops apiaster)
1) di passo

Famiglia Upupidi (Upupidae)
1 Upupa (Upupa epops)
1) di passo nidificante

Ordine Piciformi (Piciformes)

Famiglia Picidi (Picidae)
1 Torcicollo (Jynx torquilla)
1) di passo

Ordine Passeriformi [Passerifomes)

Famiglia Irundinidi (Hirundinidae)
1 Topino (Piparia riparia)
2 Rondine (Hirundo rustica)
3 Balestruccio (Delichon urbica)
1) di passo;
2-3) di passo ed estivi

Famiglia Motacillidi (Motaeillidae)
1 Prispolone (Anthus trivialis)
2 Ballerina bianca (Motacillo aiba)
2) locale nidificante;
1) di passo

Famiglia Trogloditidi (Troglodytidae)
1 Scricciolo (Troglodytes tr es)
1) locale

Famiglia Prunetlidi (Prunellidae)
1 Passera scopaiola (Prunella modularis)
1) di passo svernante

Famiglia Turdidi (Turdidae)
1 Pettirosso (Erithacus rubecula)
2 Usignolo (Luscinia megarhynchos)
3 Codirosso spazzacamino (Phoenicurus ochruros)
4 Codirosso (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
5 Stiaccino (Saxico/a rubefra)
6 Merlo (Turdus merula)
7 Cesena (Turdus pilaris)
8 Tordo (Turdus phiiomelos)
9 Tordo sassello (Turdus iliacus)
1-3-4-6-7-8-9) di passo svernanti,
2-5) di passo

Ordine Silvidi (Sylviidae)

1 Beccamoschino (Cisticola juncidis)
2 Sterpazzolina (Syhria cantillans)
3 Occhiocotto (Sylvia melanocephala)
4 Sterpazzola (Sylvia communis)
5 Beccafico (Sylvia borin)
6 Capinera (Syhria atricapilia)
7 Lui verde (Philioscopus sibilatrix)
8 Lui piccolo (Philioscopus collybita)
9 Lui grosso (Philloscopus trochilus)
10 Regolo (Pegulus reglus)
11 Fioraccino (Regulus ignicapillus)
1-3) locali nidifieanti;
6-8) di passo svernanti;
2-4-5-7-9) di passo

Famiglia Muscicapidi (Muscicaoidae)
1 Pigliamosche (Muscicapa striata)
2 Balia dal collare (Ficeduia aibicallis)
3 Balia nera (Ficeduia hypoleuca)
1-2-3) di passo.

Famiglia Paridi (Paridae)
1 Cinciarella (Parus caeruleus)
2 Cinciallegra (Parus major)
1-2) locali nidificanti.

Famiglia Certidi (Certidae)
1 Rampichino (Certhia brachydactyla)
1) di passo e svernante

Famiglia Oriolidi (Oriolidae)
1 Rigogolo (Oriolus orioius)
1) di passo

Famiglia Lanidi (Lanidae)
1 Averla piccola (Lanius co/lurio)
2 Averla capirossa (Lanius senator)
1) di passo;
2) di passo e nidificante

Famiglia Corvidi (Corvidae)
1 Gazza (Pica pica)
1) locale nidificante

Famiglia Sturnidi (Sturnidae)
1 Storno (Sturnus vulgaris)
1) di passo svernante

Famiglia Passeridi (Passeridae)
1 Passera europea (Passer domesticus)
2 Passera mattugia (Passer montanus)
1-2) locali nidificanti

Famiglia Fringillidi (Fringiilidae)
1 Fringuello (Eringilla coe/ebs)
2 Verzellino (Serinus serinus)
3 Verdone (Carduelis chloris)
4 Cardellino (Carduelis carduelis)
5 Lucarino (Carrduelis spinus)
6 Fanello (Carduelis cannabina)
7 Frisone (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
2-3-4-6) locali nidificanti;
1-5-6-7) di passo svernanti

Torna all'Indice                Torna all'inizio